3
A VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante natura morta con verdure, cornice antica in legno di ebano con riserve in ametista e marmo diverso; usure, sbeccature e mancanze, graffi, restauri, modifiche
La placca, cm 17,1X24,2
La cornice, cm 31,6X37,7
La placca, cm 17,1X24,2
La cornice, cm 31,6X37,7
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
133
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
135
A GILT METAL FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200