12
A PAIR OF MARBLE PLAQUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND DAMAGES, ONE RESTORED, REPLACEMENTS (2)
raffiguranti volatili su arbusti floreali e farfalle, in cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, sbeccature e rotture, una con restauro, modifiche
La placca, cm 13,2X22,2
La cornice, cm 18,5X17,6
La placca, cm 13,2X22,2
La cornice, cm 18,5X17,6
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
217
A GILT, CARVED AND EBONY WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
534
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MIRROR BROKEN
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200