12
A PAIR OF MARBLE PLAQUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND DAMAGES, ONE RESTORED, REPLACEMENTS (2)
raffiguranti volatili su arbusti floreali e farfalle, in cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, sbeccature e rotture, una con restauro, modifiche
La placca, cm 13,2X22,2
La cornice, cm 18,5X17,6
La placca, cm 13,2X22,2
La cornice, cm 18,5X17,6
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
443*
AN IVORY MINIATURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES, PARTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
449
AN IRON TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, TRACES OF RUST
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
451
A DARK PATINA BRONZE DECORATIVE ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
468
A PAPIER MACHE' SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300