12
A PAIR OF MARBLE PLAQUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND DAMAGES, ONE RESTORED, REPLACEMENTS (2)
raffiguranti volatili su arbusti floreali e farfalle, in cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, sbeccature e rotture, una con restauro, modifiche
La placca, cm 13,2X22,2
La cornice, cm 18,5X17,6
La placca, cm 13,2X22,2
La cornice, cm 18,5X17,6
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
385
A WALNUT STAND TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, TO BE SERVICED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
391
A CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRONZE VASE, JAPAN, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DENTS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500