24
A GILT BRONZE AND SILVER HOLY WATER STOUP, ROME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW WOODWORM TRACES
entro cornice in legno intagliato, scolpito e dorato con teste di angioletti e ricco ornato floreale, al centro placca ovale con figura del Redentore in bronzo dorato; usure, rotture, alcune mancanze nei fregi, restauri, poche tracce di tarlo, bruniture nei metalli
La cornice, alt. cm 67, larg. cm 39
La placca, cm 32X22
La placca, cm 32X22
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
222
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND MINOR SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
221
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
218
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
217
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
215
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
213
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY LOUIS CHARLES HIPPOLYTE BUHOT; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.500 - 5.000