82
TWO MEDITATION BUDDHIST MONASTERY RUG, CHINA & TIBET, 1900 CIRCA, SIGNS OF AGE AND WEAR IN THE PILE
cm 45X55 Cina / cm 63X65 TIBET
Visibili usure e mancanze perimetrali, specialmente per la seduta cinese a fondo giallo.
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
54
FINE SILK KESHAN RUG, PERSIA, 1880 CIRCA, GOOD CONDITION, BOTH ENDS SLIGHTLY REDUCED. COLLECTOR'S PIECE
ESTIMATE € 11.000 - 15.000