82
TWO MEDITATION BUDDHIST MONASTERY RUG, CHINA & TIBET, 1900 CIRCA, SIGNS OF AGE AND WEAR IN THE PILE
cm 45X55 Cina / cm 63X65 TIBET
Visibili usure e mancanze perimetrali, specialmente per la seduta cinese a fondo giallo.
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
25
KURD - BIJAR RUNNER, PERSIA, 1880 CIRCA, GOOD CONDITION, ORIGINAL FINISHES ALL AROUND
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
35
EUROPEAN KILIM, BESSARABIA, UCRAINA OR MOLDOVA, 1870 CIRCA, VERY GOOD CONDITION
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000