525
AN ARMORIAL BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
a balaustro e biansato, decorato con arma araldica non individuata; restauri
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 23
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 23
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
586
A LONGWY 'EMAUX' CERAMIC VASE, CIRCA 1930-1940; SLIGHTLY WORN, THIN CRAQUELURE
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
582
A PAIR OF CLASSICAL CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASES, CIRCA 1860; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000