515
A PAIR OF SIMILAR BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TAZZAS, SECOND QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; FEW DECORATION DIFFERENCES AND SOME MINOR LOSSES (2)
decorate con mazzetto di fiori 'a pizzetto', lievi differenze nella decorazione; poche perdite minori ai bordi
Marca Lanterna
Diam. cm 35,5 e 35,3
Marca Lanterna
Diam. cm 35,5 e 35,3
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
265
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
271
A DARK PATINA BRONZE CASE, 19TH CENTURY; A RESTORATION, LOCKS TO BE CHECKED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300