51
A METAL AND SICILY DIASPRO PANEL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
inserti ovali in marmi e pietre dure diverse; usure, rotture, alcune mancanze e sostituzioni, restauri
Alt. cm 77, larg. cm 96
Alt. cm 77, larg. cm 96
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
309
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASIN TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
305
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO NAGNI; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500