49
A CARVED WOOD CASSONE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS, WOODWORM TRACES
decoro floreale stilizzato, montanti rettilinei cimati da pinnacolo; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, sostituzioni, modifiche, tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 146, larg. cm 119, prof. cm 54
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
500
A FAENZA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA BOTTLE, 17TH -18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200