48
A CARVED CASSONE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS, WOODWORM TRACES
decoro floreale stilizzato, montanti rettilinei cimati da pinnacolo; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, sostituzioni, modifiche, tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 137, larg. cm 127,5, prof. cm 76
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
522
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA PLATE, 18TH CENTURY; A GLAZE LOSS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
538
A CALTAGIRONE MARBLEIZED MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, 18TH CENTURY, RESTORED SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600