455
A SCULPTED, LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD GUERIDON, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
mensola mistilinea centrata da decoro floreale, supporto in forma di servitore antropomorfo su piede tripartito; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 45, prof. cm 31
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
309
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASIN TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200