455
A SCULPTED, LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD GUERIDON, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
mensola mistilinea centrata da decoro floreale, supporto in forma di servitore antropomorfo su piede tripartito; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 45, prof. cm 31
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
522
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA PLATE, 18TH CENTURY; A GLAZE LOSS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
538
A CALTAGIRONE MARBLEIZED MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, 18TH CENTURY, RESTORED SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600