436
A LARGE ALABASTER VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
di modello classico, anse laterali squadrate e pinnacolo superiore; usure, alcuni graffi, minime sbeccature
Alt. cm 65,6, larg. cm 26
Alt. cm 65,6, larg. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
219
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
217
CUP IN AGATE AND SILVER, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, HANDLE PROBABLY RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
211
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000