39
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
testa femminile, poggia su base in pietra; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, sbeccature, restauri, graffi e macchie
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 20, prof. cm 25
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
219
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
459
A GROUP OF TWENTY SMALL ENGRAVINGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME MINOR DAMAGES (20)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800