377
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD TORCH, 18TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH A CANDELABRA; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
fusto con elementi a sbalzo e lavorati con intagli a rilievo, base tripartita su piede terminante a ricciolo, montata a lampada completa di paralume, unita a un CANDELABRO da tavolo di simile decoro e fattura, elettrificato e montato a lampada con paralume in stoffa; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze, restauri e modifiche, le basi non pertinenti
La torciere, alt. cm 110, larg. cm 25
Il candelabro, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 16
La torciere, alt. cm 110, larg. cm 25
Il candelabro, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
490*
AN IVORY AND EBONY CASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
AN IVORY AND EBONY CASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.900 - 2.200
487
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD WARDROBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FRIEZES WITH SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD WARDROBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FRIEZES WITH SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
486
A PAINTED PAPER PANEL, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, ONE BIGGER DAMAGE ON THE LEFT
A PAINTED PAPER PANEL, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, ONE BIGGER DAMAGE ON THE LEFT
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
485
A PAIR OF PAINTED ENAMELS ON COPPER PLAQUES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED ENAMELS ON COPPER PLAQUES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600