3*
A VENEERED TORTOISESHELL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
impianto squadrato, modanata e con attaccaglia in metallo dorato; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, sostituzioni
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 84,5
Luce, cm 99X74
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 84,5
Luce, cm 99X74
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
431
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
433
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
434
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
435
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.600
436
A LARGE ALABASTER VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
439
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
441
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200