269
A MARBLE BASIN, 19TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH AN ALABASTER BASIN; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES (2)
in forma allungata con bordo inciso a decoro geometrico, unita a VASCA IN ALABASTRO di simile forma; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, sbeccature, restauri, graffi
La grande, alt. cm 10, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 15,5
La piccola, alt. cm 5, larg. cm 15, prof. cm 8,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
459
A GROUP OF TWENTY SMALL ENGRAVINGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME MINOR DAMAGES (20)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
460
AN EMBROIDERED TAPESTRY, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600