201
A GROUP OF TEN PAINTED CERAMICS FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS (10)
nove raffiguranti personaggi orientali e una scimmietta, la testa basculante; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, cadute di colore, possibili restauri
Alt. massima cm 11, larg. massima cm 11
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
522
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA PLATE, 18TH CENTURY; A GLAZE LOSS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
538
A CALTAGIRONE MARBLEIZED MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, 18TH CENTURY, RESTORED SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
539
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600