16
TWO STONE RELIEFS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS (2)
con profili virili; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi e sbeccature
Alt. cm 31 e 26,5, larg. cm 22 e 19, prof. cm 15 e 11
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
477
AN IMPORTANT PESARO VASE CIRCA 1900; FEW DEFECTS AND LOSSES, A RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
436
A LARGE ALABASTER VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400