13
A LARGE SCULPTED, LACQUERED AND GILTWOOD ARMORIAL ELEMENT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SOME RESTORATIONS, LACQUERING LOSSES, CHIPS
raffigurante aquila bicipite, centrata da arma araldica Filangieri; usure, rotture, mancanze, alcuni restauri, cadute e mancanze nella lacca, sbeccature
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 170
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 170
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
30
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200