29*
AN ITALIAN SILVER AND CORAL BASKET, 20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI AND ANOTHER ONE SHEFFIELD, 1900, MARKS OF J. DEAKIN & SONS; WEAR (3)
unito ad UN ALTRO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G. BUCCELLATI ED UN ALTRO ANCORA, SHEFFIELD, 1900, ORAFO J. DEAKIN & SONS; usure
Cesto grande, alt. 17,5, lung. cm 38; peso totale gr 1133
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
319
A VICTORIAN SILVER EWER, EDIMBURGH, 1858, MARKS OF J. AND W. MARSHALL; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
399*
A CARVED IVORY PLAQUE PORTRAYING ST. IGNATIUS OF LOYOLA, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
407*
A FRENCH CARVED IVORY AND GILT-METAL HANDLED BEAKER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
422
TEN DIFFERENT METAL AND SILVER TABLE CLOCKS, 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (10)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
427
AN ITALIAN SLATE PAPERWEIGHT WITH MICROMOSAIC, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500