213
A LOT OF TEN GEORGE III AND VICTORIAN SILVER AND STONE VINAIGRETTES, BIRMINGHAM, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (10)
Birmingham,1871, orafo R. Thornton; larg. cm 5, prof. cm 2,3, peso gr 22
Birmingham, 1825, orafo N. Mills; larg. cm 3,8, prof. cm 2,8, peso gr 17
Birmingham, 1871?; larg. cm 3, prof. cm 2, peso gr 13
Birmingham, 1834, orafo J. Willmore; larg. cm 3,5, prof. cm 2,5, peso gr 14
Birmingham, 1826, orafo T. Parker; larg. cm 3,2, prof. cm 2,7, pes gr 12
Birmingham, 1811, orafo J. Shaw; larg. cm 3,2, prof. cm 2, peso gr 12
Birmingham, 1833, orafo J. Willmore; larg. cm 3, prof. cm 1,8, peso gr 10
Birmingham, 1898; larg. cm 2, prof. cm 1,6, peso gr 7
Birmingham, 1805, orafo J. Willmore; larg. cm 3, prof. cm 2, peso gr 10 (restauri)
Birmingham, 1820-1830; larg. cm 3,2, prof. cm 2,2, peso lordo gr 22 (punzoni poco leggibili)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
375
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE TRANSFIGURATION', 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
376
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE HOLY TRINITY'. 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
379
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1820; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
382
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1833; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000