758
A PAIR OF LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD SHELVES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
a demilune, ornate da elementi di gusto rinascimentale con animali fantastici, tralci fogliati e volute, centrati da testa leonina; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 27, prof. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
183
A PAINTED TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGE, LOSSES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500