738
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante Melchiorre
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 106,5, larg. cm 41, prof. cm 40
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 106,5, larg. cm 41, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
510
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
509
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
508
A DARK PATINA BRONZE CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE RIM MASHED, MARBLE CHIPPED
A DARK PATINA BRONZE CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE RIM MASHED, MARBLE CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
507
A BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE WITH DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE WITH DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600