735
A WHITE MARBLE FIREPLACE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
interamente decorato con elementi di gusto rinascimentale con girali, fiori, festoni e putti allegorici, lesene cimate da capitello con fauni, piede a plinto squadrato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, sbeccature e restauri, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 143,5, larg. cm 146, prof. cm 36
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
408
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
405
A PAIR OF DUTCH MAIOLICA DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS AND SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500