726
FIVE ENGRAVINGS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, TRACE OF HUMIDITY, SOME FOLDINGS, SCRATCHES (5)
raffiguranti rovine architettoniche romane entro cornice in radica unite ad un incisione diversa di simile soggetto; usure, macchie, tracce di umidità, alcune piegature, graffi nelle cornici
Alt. cm 55, larg. cm 88
Alt. cm 55, larg. cm 88
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
434
A MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, PROBABLY FAENZA, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATION AND WORN
A MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, PROBABLY FAENZA, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATION AND WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
437
A MILANESE DATED AND INSCRIBED SLIPWARE DISH, 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A MILANESE DATED AND INSCRIBED SLIPWARE DISH, 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
440
AN ARMORIAL MILANESE SLIPWARE DISH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
AN ARMORIAL MILANESE SLIPWARE DISH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800