716
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FRIEZES TO BE FIXED (2)
con coperchio cimato da presa a pigna, montature laterali con serpenti intrecciati e teste di capro, con festoni floreali, piede a plinto squadrato, con base circolare percorsa da ghirlanda a tutto tondo; usure, alcuni graffi e sbeccature, fregi e montature da fissare
Alt. cm 70, larg. cm 33, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
274*
AN IVORY MINIATURE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
311
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
379
A GILT METAL LAMP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600