708
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD SOFA, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FABRIC PROBABLE REPLACED
schienale arcuato cimato da fregio traforato, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe tronco-coniche scanalate, rivestito in velluto damascato giallo; usure, alcune rotture, cadute e mancanze nella lacca e doratura, restauri, possibile sostituzione del tessuto
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 206, prof. cm 77
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
289
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
288
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
287
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
286
A PAIR OF GILT AND DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
285
A RED MARBLE TABLE TOP, FRANCE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
279
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500