702
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, MARBLE CHIPPED AND SCRATCHED
di gusto neoclassico, piano in marmo a demi lune, fascia traforata a motivo floreale, supporti mossi in forma di cespo fogliato su piede zoomorfo, crociera di raccordo con vasi fiorito; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze nella doratura, il marmo con sbeccature e graffi
Alt. cm 95, larg. cm 105, prof. cm 55
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
289
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
288
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
287
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
286
A PAIR OF GILT AND DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
285
A RED MARBLE TABLE TOP, FRANCE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
279
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500