539
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF OXIDATION, CHIPS AND LOSSES, BOBECHES TO BE FIXED (2)
a tre luci su bracci a voluta sorretti da figura di vestale a tutto tondo, basamento circolare in marmo bianco e piede squadrato in marmo diverso; usure, graffi, tracce di ossidazione, sbeccature e mancanze nei marmi, bobeches da fissare
Alt. cm 55, larg. cm 30
Alt. cm 55, larg. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
755
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
765
A GLASS AND GILT METAL CHANDELIER AS LAMP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
431
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
496
A VENINI BLACK GLASS VENETIAN MASK, MURANO, 1985 AND ITS STAND; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
293
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800