537
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE TRIPODS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, MARBLE CHIPPED (2)
con coperchio cimato da presa a pigna, i sostegni con testa di capro e zoccolo su base tripartita; usure e graffi nella doratura, sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 11
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
408
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300