514
A PAIR OF GILR AND EBONIZED WOOD MIRRORS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, MIRRORS PROBABLY REPLACED (2)
impianto rettilineo con cornice modanata cinta da ricco fregio scolpito con teste di cherubino e tralci floreali a rilievo; usure, rotture, mancanze nei fregi, restauri, poche tracce di tarlo, possibile sostituzione degli specchi
Alt. cm 100, larg. cm 63
Alt. cm 100, larg. cm 63
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
268*
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
274*
AN IVORY MINIATURE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700