499
A VERLYS GLASS VASE, CIRCA 1933-1938; SLIGHTLY WORN
decorato a rilievo con motivi floreali; minime usure
Marca di fabbrica incisa
Alt. cm 18,5 diam. cm 19
Marca di fabbrica incisa
Alt. cm 18,5 diam. cm 19
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
Per riferimento si veda G.K. 'L'Europe de l'art verriere', Liegi 1991, p. 510, fig. 936.
LOTS
718
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE CHIPPED
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
719
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES AND SPOTS OF DIRT AND HUMIDITY
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES AND SPOTS OF DIRT AND HUMIDITY
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000