455
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A PUG, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, SOME DEFECTS
rappresentante un carlino; un restauro minore e felature
Marca assente
Alt. cm 15,5, larg. cm 14
Marca assente
Alt. cm 15,5, larg. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
Il modello di questo carlino (pug) spetta a Kaendler nel 1744: si veda tra gli altri R. Rueckert, 'Meissener Porzellan', Monaco di Baviera 1966, schede 1091 passim.
LOTS
718
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE CHIPPED
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
719
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES AND SPOTS OF DIRT AND HUMIDITY
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES AND SPOTS OF DIRT AND HUMIDITY
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000