431
A SAVONA MAIOLICA FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, MAYBE RESTORED
rappresentante un contadino; qualche difetto e possibile restauro
Alt. cm 23,2, larg. cm 11,5
Alt. cm 23,2, larg. cm 11,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Per una serie di pastori uscita dalle fornaci del Boselli, forse personaggi da presepe, vicina a questa figura si veda L. Pessa Montagni, 'Giacomo Boselli', Genova 1994, pagg. 184-185, fig. 190.
LOTS
718
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE CHIPPED
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
719
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES AND SPOTS OF DIRT AND HUMIDITY
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES AND SPOTS OF DIRT AND HUMIDITY
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000