427
AN ARMORIAL SAVONA MAIOLICA WINECOOLER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS
biansato e decorato alle armi Riario; qualche usura e difetto di cottura, felature sottili
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 24,5
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 24,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
Questo rinfresca bottiglie è stato pubblicato da Federico Marzinot nel 1987 (F. Marzinot 'Ceramica e ceramisti di Liguri', Genova 1987, p. 367 n. 435).
LOTS
414
A LATERZA MAIOLICA WARMER, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
A LATERZA MAIOLICA WARMER, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
543
FOUR SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS (4)
FOUR SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS (4)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
761
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600