425
A PAIR OF SIMILAR BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TAZZAS, SECOND QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; FEW DECORATION DIFFERENCES AND SOME MINOR LOSSES (2)
decorate con mazzetto di fiori 'a pizzetto', lievi differenze nella decorazione; poche perdite minori ai bordi
Marca Lanterna
Diam. cm 35,5 e 35,3
Marca Lanterna
Diam. cm 35,5 e 35,3
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
361
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
365
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800