394
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD TORCH, 18TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH A CANDELABRA; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
fusto con elementi a sbalzo e lavorati con intagli a rilievo, base tripartita su piede terminante a ricciolo, montata a lampada completa di paralume, unita a un CANDELABRO da tavolo di simile decoro e fattura, elettrificato e montato a lampada con paralume in stoffa; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze, restauri e modifiche, le basi non pertinenti
La torciere, alt. cm 110, larg. cm 25
Il candelabro, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 16
La torciere, alt. cm 110, larg. cm 25
Il candelabro, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
510
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
509
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
508
A DARK PATINA BRONZE CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE RIM MASHED, MARBLE CHIPPED
A DARK PATINA BRONZE CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE RIM MASHED, MARBLE CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
507
A BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE WITH DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE WITH DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600