382
A GILT AND PATINA METAL CANDLESTICK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION, SCRATCHES
figura femminile abbigliata all'egizia, base circolare in marmo nero; usure, poche tracce di ossidazione, graffi, la base forse non pertinente
Alt. cm 41, diam. cm 11,5
Alt. cm 41, diam. cm 11,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
361
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
365
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800