328
A DARK PATINA BRONZE HEAD BY VINCENZO GEMITO
(Napoli, 1852 - 1929)
Testa di satiro
Firmato V Gemito sul retro
Bronzo a patina scura, alt. cm 30, larg. cm 23
Testa di satiro
Firmato V Gemito sul retro
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
361
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
365
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800