309
TWO MARBLE FRAGMENTS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS (2)
raffiguranti un piede ferino e un busto di donna acefala; usure, sbeccature, rotture e mancanze, graffi e macchie
Il piede, alt. cm 20, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 19
Il busto, alt. cm 24, larg. cm 16, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
437
A MILANESE DATED AND INSCRIBED SLIPWARE DISH, 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
495
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
496
A VENINI BLACK GLASS VENETIAN MASK, MURANO, 1985 AND ITS STAND; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900