306
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
apribile e allungabile, piano ovale con fascia a tamburo, supporto centrale a tronco di colonna rastremata su base tripartita mistilinea, piedi a bulbo; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, l'apertura da rettificare, tavole per la prolunga mancanti
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
LOTS
326
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
327
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE ELEMENTS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS, TRACES OF DIRT, SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE ELEMENTS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS, TRACES OF DIRT, SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
329
A BLACK MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A BLACK MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
335
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200