296
A PAIR OF MARBLE AND GILT WOOD CANDELABRA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, SOME ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED (2)
a cinque luci su bracci in forma di tralcio floreale, vaso al centro con anse laterali antropomorfe, supporto a plinto circolare gradinato su piede squadrato in legno non coevo; usure e alcuni graffi nella doratura, alcuni fregi da fissare
Alt. cm 63, larg. cm 32
Alt. cm 63, larg. cm 32
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
414
A LATERZA MAIOLICA WARMER, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
A LATERZA MAIOLICA WARMER, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
416
A NOVE MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR LOSSES, SLIGHTLY WORN
A NOVE MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR LOSSES, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
417
A PAIR OF SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE VASES, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE VASES, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
420
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA BOWL, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, WORN, MINOR RESTORATION
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA BOWL, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, WORN, MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600