258
ANGELO INGANNI
(Brescia, 1807 - Gussago, 1880)
Ritratto di Vittorio Emanuele II, re di Sardegna, in alta uniforme
Firmato a sinistra e datato 1860
Olio su tela, cm 74X62
Olio su tela, cm 74X62
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
274*
AN IVORY MINIATURE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
311
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
379
A GILT METAL LAMP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600