172*
A GILT AND SILVERED METAL, TORTOISESHELL FRAME TOGETHER WITH A PHOTOGRAPH, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS (2)
cimata da MP coronate unita ad una FOTOGRAFIA con stemma Savoia entro cornice in metallo argentato stemmato; usure, graffi, macchie di ossidazione
cm 18X14, cm 28X21,5
cm 18X14, cm 28X21,5
771
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.400
772
FOUR GILT BRONZE SCONCES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, ELECTRIFIED, NOT WORKING (4)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
774
A PAIR OF MONOCHROME PAINTINGS, BY ANTONIO FERRUZZI, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
775
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.200
776
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000
777
AN AMBER SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, TRACES OF STUCCO
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
779
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME METAL SCONCES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000