147
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD BED, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
di gusto settecentesco, su rotelle, smontabile, interamente decorato a motivi floreali policromi, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, rivestito in stoffa con decoro a fiori; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, rifacimenti nella lacca
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
NO RESERVE
LOTS
289
A STONE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
A STONE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
288
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
287
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
286
A PAIR OF GILT AND DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, DENTS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT AND DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
285
A RED MARBLE TABLE TOP, FRANCE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
A RED MARBLE TABLE TOP, FRANCE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
279
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, MIRRORS TO BE FIXED
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, MIRRORS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500