13
VINCENT MALO'
(Cambrai, 1600 - Roma, 1650)
Allegoria della Giustizia
Olio su rame, cm 53X44
Allegoria della Giustizia
Olio su rame, cm 53X44
A. Orlando, 'Anton Maria Vassallo', Genova 1999, pp. 13 ; 18
268*
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
535
A BURR TUIA BEDSIDE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
402
A FAENZA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TILE, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200