990
A DARK PATINA BRONZE MORTAR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DENTS, TRACES OF OXIDATION, LOSSES AND SOME DAMAGES
decorato con figura di aquila al centro entro leoni rampanti, prese arcuate con pestello; usure, ammaccature, segni di ossidazione, mancanze, qualche danno
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 17
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 17
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1006
SIX ENAMELS PLAQUES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES (6)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000